ERST Logo

Latest News

The Winners of the ERST Create a School Flag Art Competition

Overall Winner

Elizabeth Butler, 1st Year Student, Edmund Rice College, Carrigaline

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

Category A :  Junior Infants – 2nd Class inclusive

1st – Cian Hanrahan, Christian Brothers Primary School, Doon http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Cian_Hanrahan_1st_Prize_Cat_A.pdf

2nd – Eddie Daly, Scoil Mhuire CBS Primary, Griffith Avenue, Dublin http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Eddie_Daly_2nd_Prize_Cat_A_-_Scoil_Mhuire_Griffith_Ave.pdf

Igor_Uocan_3rd_Prize_Cat_A_-_Sexton_St

3rd – Igor Kocan, Scoil Íosagáin, Sexton Street http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Igor_Uocan_3rd_Prize_Cat_A_-_Sexton_St.pdf

 

Category B: 3rd Class – 6th Class inclusive

Aine_Dowling_1st_Prize_Cat_B_-_Bunscoil_McAuley_Rice_Callan.png

1st - Áine Dowling, Bunscoil McAuley Rice, Callan http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Aine_Dowling_1st_Prize_Cat_B_-_Bunscoil_McAuley_Rice_Callan.pdf

Tomas_O_Conchuir_2nd_Prize_Cat_B_-_Daingean.png

2nd - Tomás Ó Conchúir, Scoil Íognaid Rís, An Daingean http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Tomas_O_Conchuir_2nd_Prize_Cat_B_-_Daingean.pdf

Henry_Guinane_3rd_Prize_Cat_B_-_Scoil_Mhuire_Griffith_Ave

3rd - Henry Guinane, Scoil Mhuire CBS Primary, Griffith Avenue, Dublin http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Henry_Guinane_3rd_Prize_Cat_B_-_Scoil_Mhuire_Griffith_Ave.pdf

 

POST-PRIMARY SCHOOLS

Category C : 1st – 3rd Year Inclusive

Klaudia_Chodera_1st_Prize_Cat_C_-_Waterpark.png

1st - Klaudia Chodera, Waterpark College, Waterford http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Klaudia_Chodera_1st_Prize_Cat_C_-_Waterpark.pdf

dam_Elder_2nd_Prize_Cat_C_-_Colaiste_Choilm.png

2nd - Adam Elder, Coláiste Choilm, Swords http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Adam_Elder_2nd_Prize_Cat_C_-_Colaiste_Choilm.pdf

John_Foley_3rd_Prize_Cat_C_-_Waterpark

3rd - John Foley, Waterpark College, Waterford http://www.erst.ie/uploads/John_Foley_3rd_Prize_Cat_C_-_Waterpark.pdf

 

Category D: 4th – 6th Year Inclusive

Karl_Brent_1st_Prize_Category_D_-_St_Vincents.png

1st - Karl Brent Ypon, St. Vincent's C.B.S., Glasnevin http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Karl_Brent_1st_Prize_Category_D_-_St_Vincents.pdf

Patrick_Darcy_2nd_Prize_Cat_D_Kilkenny_CBS

2nd - Patrick Darcy, C.B.S. Secondary School Kilkenny http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Patrick_Darcy_2nd_Prize_Cat_D_Kilkenny_CBS.pdf

Aries_Migeul_3rd_Prize_Cat_D_-_St_Vincents

3rd - Aries Miguel, St. Vincent's C.B.S., Glasnevin http://www.erst.ie/uploads/Aries_Migeul_3rd_Prize_Cat_D_-_St_Vincents.pdf

   Featured School

Member's Login

Enter User Details
×

About Edmund Rice Schools Trust

×